NSW Palomino Society Inc. Panel Judges’ List


The list is provided here for use by shows who are holding palomino classes. We would encourage those shows to use panel judges where possible. All of the judges listed have agreed to judge by the Rules & Regulations of the NSW Palomino Society Inc. at all times when judging palominos. 


NAME

HOME SUBURB

OTHER PANELS

CONTACT DETAILS

Judges clinic -latest attended

Toni Ambrose

Ricmond

Buckskin

 0479 063 992

 2014

Kim Martin

Keiraville

SHC

Phone:  0401 328 102

Email:  kmartin@uow.edu.au

 2014

Lori Howell

Kurrajong

 

WPCS, Miniature, Saddle Pony, Pony Stud Book, Hunter, Dilutes

Phone:  4573 0888

Email:  info@joemoorponystud.

com.au

 2017

Tessa Peacock

Nowra Hill

 

 AHSA WPCS

Phone:  0422 816 511

Email:  fireboss@shoalhaven.net.au

 2014

Tina McTavish

Bective

 

E/A. H level Dressage Judge

Phone:  6769 7523 ah

            0427 697 523

 2014

Jane Paroissien

Trunkey Creek

E.A. State Show Judge

Phone:  (02) 6368 8914

Email;

 2014

Kerry Allen

O’Connell

 

Phone:  0412 037 312

            (02) 6337 5707

 2014

Michelle Haber

Londonderry

WPCS

Phone:  0405 702 595

 2014

Jason McRae

Colyton

 

Phone:  0431 308 392

 2017

Katrina Bowditch

Jerrawa

 

Phone:  0417 044 572

Email:  philandkat@skymesh.com.au

 2017

Shelley Brodie

Murrurundi

AHSA, Buckskins

Phone:  0429 093 610

Email:  sabrodie@bigpond.com

 2017

Kaleigh Welch

Boorowa

 

Phone: (02) 6385 8444

            0428 145 932

 2014

Heath Andrews

Rydal

Australian Stockhorse Society

Phone: (02) 6355 6244

            0428 217 827

 2017

Gillian Vaux

Coffs Harbour

AQHA HSAA

Phone:  0419 226 583

Email:  gillianvaux@bigpond.com or

gpsquarterhorses@bigpond.com

 

Jon Walker

Richmond

SHC, AHHA, Buckskin, Pinto, Saddle Pony

Phone:  0497 350 910

Email:  john_walker28@hotmail.com

 2017

Glenys Lilley

Running Stream

Pinto,  Miniature Horse, Miniature Pony, AHSA

Phone:  (02) 6358 8236

            0413 273 349

Email:  foxlil@bigpond.com

 2014

Carol Heuchen

Cooranbong

SHC, E.A. National Judge, Riding Pony, Working Equitation, AHHA, APSB, Buckskin, Pinto, Miniature Pony

Phone:  (02) 477 3210

Email:  carol@carolpoet.com.au

 

Jody Mathie

Bodalla

ASHS, Pinto

Phone:  (02) 4473 5373

Email:  mathie1@southernphone.com.au

 

Beatrice Markham

Adelong

 

(02) 69462232

0418 486 054

 

Narelle Kinnear

Castlereagh

AHSA, Pinto

Phone:  0417 285 588

Email:  yamazai@bigpond.com

 2017

Peter Cole

Llandilo

Pinto, APSB, Buckskin

Phone:  (02) 4777 4586

 

Sue Cole

Llandilo

Andalusian, Federal Palomino, APSB, Buckskin, Pinto

Phone:  0433 580 051

 2014

Belinda Shepley

Llandilo

 

Phone:  0404 495 064

Email:  belindashepley@yahoo.com.au

 2014

Mick Seccull

Couridjah

 

Phone:  (02) 4681 8060

            0407 476 550

 

Wayne Jones

Oakville

Buckskin, Pinto

Phone:  0437 571 525

 2017

Fred Riley MLO

Bringelly

APSB Buckskin Pinto

(02) 4774 8094

 2017

Mary Riley

Bringelly

APSB Buckskin Pinto

(02) 4774 8094

 2017

Darlene Nobbs

Wallacia

Buckskin, Pinto, Miniature Horse

Phone:  (02) 4773 9483

Email:  gardeniapark@bigpond.com

 

Karen Wenke

Walla Walla

 

Phone:  (02) 6029 2316

Email:  ckwenke1@bigpond.com

 

Harry Muir

Windsor

 

(02) 45 879 840

 

Jan Collins

 

 

(02) 63 797 652

0427 797 652

 

Yvonne Downes

Gunns Plains, Tasmania

E.A. Showhorse & Dressage, SHC, AHSA, Jumping Equitation

Phone:  (03) 6429 1353

Email:  ennovyar@gmail.com

 

Ann Dann

Bathurst

ANSA

Phone:  0439 261 294

Email:  ann_dann@live.com.au

 

Brian Hardy

Gulgong

APSB, Shetland Pony Australia, WPCS

Phone:  (02) 6374 4217

0439 744 271

Email: oakville1@bigpond.com.au

 

Christine Hardy

Gulgong

APSB, Shetland Pony Australia, WPCS

Phone:  (02) 6374 4217

Email: oakville1@bigpond.com.au

 

 Sue Allfrey

Londonderry

Buckskin, Pinto, APSB, Miniature Pony

Phone:  0429 429 925

Email: suemanella1956@hotmail.com

 

Astra Temple

Foxground

AHSA, Pinto, Miniature Horse & pony

Phone:  0409 603 799

            (02) 4234 0822

Email:  astratemple@bigpond.com

 
 Alexis Borg  Nelson    Phone: 0409 679 153


Email: alexisborg@gmail.com
 2017
 Alycia Borg  Nelson    Phone: 0420 859 237

Emial: aylciaborg@gmail.com
 2017
 Tiffany Carroll-White  Fountaindale    Phone: 0408 235 390

Email: palominoparis@hotmail.com
 2017
 Vicki Klein  Tallong  Pinto, Buckskin, Shetland, IMHR, AMHS  Phone: 0407 705 892  

Email: vickiklein8@bigpond.com


 2017
Teena Bridge Manilla Australian Stocckhorse Society, Buckskin Phone: 0429 230 981

2017
Marilyn O'Dea Rossmore Equestrain Australia, AHSH, Pintos, Buckskins, Minatures Phone: 0466 830 279

Email: l.m.odea@bigpond.net.au
2017
Samantha Baxter Wauchope   Phone: 0422 137 671

Email: samihailz@hotmail.com
2017
Rachelle Knight Robertson Pinto NSW, APSB, AMPS, MH&PE, Buckskin NSW Phone: 0423 163 149

Email: wishawglenstud@gmail.com
2017
Annette Campbell Bringelly  Pinto NSW, Buckskin NSW Phone: 0407 904 677

Email: nettvalley@yahoo.com.au